breadcrumbs-home chemeketa-community-college-abstract-logo chemeketa-community-college-abstract-logo cross minus plus menu search oregon chemeketa-instagram chemeketa-logo-full-color envelope-o star check close home chevron-left chevron-right plus2 chevron-up chevron-down twitter facebook envelope linkedin angle-left angle-right angle-up angle-down rotate-left instagram
Jump to Header Jump to Main Navigation and Secondary Navigation Jump to main content Jump to Footer

Traffic Control Training for Flaggers

ODOT has authorized the Chemeketa Center for Business & Industry to administer its flagger training curriculum and award flagger certification cards.

Contact a Certified Trainer

  • Contact a certified trainer in your area regarding training times and costs
  • See trainers below listed by city
  • Class is four hours long
  • Students receive three safety training manuals (yours to keep)
  • Students take an open book test at the end of the class
  • Those who successfully pass the test receive a green laminated ODOT Flagger Certification Card
  • See ODOT website for more flagger information 

An asterisk (*) signifies a trainer who is performing online Flagger Training

Certified Oregon Flagger Trainers

FIRST NAME LAST NAME CITY STATE PHONE
Jodie Adams Albany OR (541) 926-1663
Boyd  Lane Ellison Albany OR (714) 920-5055
Michelle Holifield* Albany OR (541) 619-3620
Nicole Dahlen Amity OR (503) 747-9195
Sasha Raichl Astoria OR (503) 325-5182
Christine Busche Aumsville OR (503) 749-2211
Toby Gangler Baker City OR (541) 314-3292
Jennifer Griggs Baker City OR (541) 403-1224
Keith Radabaugh Baker City OR (541) 403-0757
Donald Smith Baker City OR (541) 519-4953
Dawson Vanderwiele Baker City OR (541) 519-1480
Jo Sutherland Banks OR (503) 324-4572
Mike Wynands Beaver OR (503) 812-1188
Brian Feil Beaverton OR (971) 888-2248
Shari Steinbichler Beaverton OR (503) 312-4741
Donald Wilkinson Beaverton OR (503) 560-1917 
Keith Williams Beaverton OR (503) 560-1917
Timothy Roseboro Bonanza OR (503) 260-7592
Gregory Higdon Central Point OR (541) 944-6771
Paul Lecroy Central Point OR (303) 519-3779
Connie Payant Central Point OR (541) 326-8685
Wendy Guido Clackamas OR (503) 723-7287
Dylan Boyer Coos Bay OR (541) 404-9711
Susan Raynor Cove OR (541) 910-3900
Linda Merritt* Creswell OR (541) 653-3836
Jamie Dahlen Dallas OR (971) 720-6809
Keven Hemphill Days Creek OR (541) 643-5520
Krista Talley Elmira OR (541) 255-2023
Linda Merritt* Eugene OR (541) 653-3836
Sherry Moniz Eugene OR (541) 852-5093
Aaron Ernest Grants Pass OR (541) 502-0677
Elaine Rea Grants Pass OR (541) 254-0154
Todd Cooper Gresham OR (541) 730-2470
Marley Mack Hillsboro OR (503) 750-5654
James Jans Hood River OR (541) 806-2848
Joseph Ream Jefferson OR (503) 949-8656
Keni King Klamath Falls OR (775) 220-6562
Paul West Klamath Falls OR (541) 266-9077
Beverly Lousignont La Grande OR (541) 963-6678
Susan Raynor La Grande OR (541) 910-3900
Gina Howard Malin OR (541) 891-0896
Eric Torrence* McMinnville OR (503) 857-9491
Elizabeth Hall Milwaukie OR (503) 496-9518
Mitchell Stieg Milwaukie OR (503) 777-4902
Brigette Coffman Molalla OR (503) 829-5234
Melissa Eekhoff Molalla OR (971) 254-5363
Candy Hunter Nampa ID (208) 960-4228
Timothy McCloud Nampa ID (208) 703-1174
Brian Feil New Pine Creek OR (971) 888-2248
Doyle Helmricks Newport OR (541) 270-7400
Matthew Heagy ONLINE ONLY OR (541) 832-4262
Pete Tipton Oakridge OR (541) 954-4040
Randall Bennett Oregon City OR (503) 318-6837
Michelle Bratlie Pendleton OR (541) 379-1150
Sung Min Ahn Portland OR (503) 962-9474
Tamera Brawley Portland OR (971) 707-2680
Angela Canell Portland OR (971) 293-6090
Tracey Carlson Portland OR (971) 645-1555
Herbert Jenkins Portland OR (503) 442-0012
Tiria Jones Portland OR (503) 875-0573
Candice Pierce Portland OR (971) 533-0011
Daniel Salazar Portland OR (971) 808-9745
Linda Sharpe Portland OR (503) 309-7391
A. Guy Sixberry Portland OR (360) 608-9887
Linda Sparks Portland OR (971) 242-9888
Carla Stanlick Portland OR (503) 730-5130
Preston Thomas Portland OR (971) 361-0790
Oriana Wandschneider Portland OR (541) 398-8063
Keith Williams Portland OR (541) 280-6954
Jessica Bifano Priest River ID (509 251-1472
Naomi Bifano Priest River ID (509) 251-1472
Frank Martinez Sr* Prineville OR (541) 410-1669
R "Joe" Stubblefield Prineville OR (541) 447-5643
Jessica Bifano Quincy WA (509) 251-1472
Sarah Jo Reece Redmond OR (541) 699-8101
Nevin McLain Redmond OR (503) 304-7037
Robert Miller Redmond OR (503) 304-7037
Terri Mollers Redmond OR (541) 504-9675
Carol "CJ" Redman Redmond OR (541) 504-9675
Timothy Benz Rhododendron OR (971) 806-1224
Sandra Borden Rochester WA (360) 951-1069
Sheri Carson Roseburg OR (541) 430-6196
Sheryl Carson Roseburg OR (541) 430-6198
Tamera Brawley Salem OR (503) 588-7579
Bill Buterbaugh Salem OR (541) 786-5356
Nathan Gordon Salem OR (971) 720-4689
Patricia Grissom Salem OR (503) 949-7488
Nevin McLain Salem OR (503) 304-7037
Robert Miller Salem OR (503) 304-7037
Dustin Ross Salem OR (503) 399-4575
Shelley Sugden Salem OR (503) 477-3085
Kim Thatcher Salem OR (503) 932-2600
Philip Walker Salem OR (503) 877-7572
Todd Cooper Sandy OR (541) 730-2470
Andrea Sepulveda Sherwood OR (360) 909-6933
Stacy Robinson Sisters OR (541) 419-3617
Jack Kyle Springfield OR (541) 914-9910
Matthew Anderson Springfield OR (541) 344-0304
Mercedes Busche Stayton OR (503) 949-1414
Trevor Davis Sweet Home OR (541) 231-7962
Nonda Rider Sweet Home OR (541) 294-6710
Ramon Johnson The Dalles OR (541) 598-4647
Tom Routh The Dalles OR (503) 269-3725
Joseph      Rogers Tillamook OR (503) 842-5595
Mike Wynands Tillamook OR (503) 812-1188
Malie Wagner Troutdale OR (971) 331-5089
Caleb Petterson Tualatin OR (509) 521-1348
David Remsing Vancouver WA (360) 521-8049
Jack Kyle Walterville OR (541) 914-9910
Raymond Wells Warm Springs OR (541) 668-2946
Miranda Stoneman-Olsen-Smith Willamina OR (503) 991-9840
Alex Olsen-Smith Willamina OR (503) 812-6802
A. Guy Sixberry Woodland WA (360) 608-9887